LIST OF PRE-INCUBATION FROM BIT-TBI

S. No. Name of the promoters Product / service offered Sector
1 Mr. Anbudasan, Namakkal-TNSCST Papaya Products Food Tech
2 Dr. Kulandaisamy, Erode Commercialization of cane juice Food Tech
3 Mr. Podaran Vegetable bottled juice Food Tech
4 Mr. Balu, Tirupur Millet cookies, Bottled coconut water Food Tech
5 Mr. Ravi Kumar & Arjunan, Gobi Masala products Food Tech
6 Mr. Velumani, Gobi Nuts based products Food Tech
7 Mr. Nijanthan (IT STU) Curiosity Agri related innovation Agri
8 Mr. Abdul Haliq, Trichy Amla products Food Tech
9 Mr. Rajarajan, Dindigul-TNSCT Turmeric product Food Tech
10 Mr. Alagesan, Erode Amla products Food Tech
11 Mr. Vasudevan (Testing) Amla Products Food Tech
12 Mr. Vadivelu, Salem Siddha Products Food Tech
13 Ms. Nandhin & Team Whey based cookies Biotech
14 Mr. J. Prem Kumar Fasty feast (Online food delivery) Marketing
15 Mr. Karupppasamy Millet cookies Food Tech
16 Ms. Jamuna sankari Chicken cutting Mechanical
17 Mr. Manibharathi Export moringa leaf Food Tech
18 Mr. Thilak P, Proprietor Karthikeyan Enterprises FMCG
19 Mr. Shanmugam Hand loom saree Textile
20 Cute oyster, Erode, Kongu Engineering College (Alumni) Mushroom Food Tech
21 Mr. Mohanasundaram, Rasipuram Navadanya Food Tech
22 Mr. Velusamy (BIT Appalam) Kongu organics, Coimbatore Food Tech
23 Prof. Moorthy Selvakumaran, Erode Two way mobile starter Electrical
24 Mr. V. Palanisamy, K N Palayam Bio fertilizer Biotech
25 Mr. Shanmugam, Puducherry Enzymes Biotech
26 Ms. Gokilambal Effluent treatment
27 Mr. Manoj kumar Millet mixture Food Tech
28 Mr. M. Vaithiyanathan Cardamom oil FMCG
29 Mr. A. Karthikeyan (BIT vehicle driver) Drink from millets and other products Food Tech
30 Mr. Irfan, Erode Banana flower tonic Food Tech
31 Mr. Narenthar & Shobana Teeth Cleaning Chewing Gum FMCG
32 Mr. Chairmanathan Salt related project Food
33 Mr. Vijayaragavan Electric auto Mechanical/ Automobile
34 Mr. Sundararajan & Arun Coconut Plucking machine, lathe….key Mechanical
35 Mr. B. V. Manohar Portable Security System Electronics
36 Daaniya Sprouted Health Mix Food Tech
37 Mr. L. Churyanathan Floating Bridge Civil
38 Mr. Dilip Kumar Mushroom products Food Tech
39 Mr. T. Dinesh Robot for agriculture Agri
40 Mr. Meenachi sundaram Engine design for 2 wheelers Automobile
41 Mr. Keerthi prasad Shelf weighing suitcase (IPR) Electronic
42 Mr. Karthikprabhu, Madurai, M.Tech, BT Effluent treatment, COIT products, stevia products BT
43 Mr. Syed Habibullah Paper bag Manufacturing
44 Mr. Sabarinathan & team Gravelless concrete Civil
45 Mr. Thirumoorthi & team Recharging pacemaker battery Mechanical
46 Mr. P. Gowtham, First year Battery recharge from exhaust Mechanical/ Automobile
47 Ms. Shilpa (IT) Sensors for detecting the sound in forests Electrical
48 Mr. Karthikeyan & team Null combustion engine Automobile
49 Mr. Badmanaban & team Oil spill Civil
50 Mr. Arun (IT) Sensor based project Electronics
51 Mr. Arjun, Sundar & vaishnav, First year Book music Computer science
52 Mr. Deepan kumar Millet snacks (Technology day select) Food Technology
53 Mr. V. Nithin, P. Prasanna & Team Constant RPM arrester Mechanical/ Automobile
54 Mr. Mohamed ashif, Surya Prasad, Mathivanan Switch Type hand breaking Automobile
55 Mr. Kumaresan, Pondicherry Mosquito Herbal Solution BT
56 Mr. K. Rathna Arvind, Salem E- Commerce Dress Design E commerce
57 Mr. Pranesh Wheels for generator Mechanical/ Automobile
58 Ms. R. Booma & S. V. Aiswarya Duel Wheelchair Mechanical/ Automobile
59 Mr. S. Ajith & S. Elavarasan Solar related work Electronics
60 Mr. Arun Kumar & Gobinath Electric Power Driller Electrical
61 Mr. L. Rajasekar Animatronics (Artificial creature development) Mechatronics
62 Mr. Sivaram, Jay Anu Agencies, Tirupur Acid Cellulose Biotechnology
63 Mr. M K K Barath, Erode Light-o- Light Idea-FMCG Electrical
64 Mr. Manikandan, Appakudal Energy creation by using seed of Erthrina variegate Electrical
65 Mr. Chakravarthy, BIT alumni, Tirupur Coconut bottled drink Food Tech
66 Mr. Sivaram, Tirupur Catalase & cellulose for textile BT, TXT
67 Mr. K. Murugesan, Gobi Natural dye BT, TXT
68 Mr. Srinivasan Medical Herbals (patent formulation) BT
69 Mr. Rahul Kumar Mobile app developer (Supporting start ups) Software
70 Ms. Kaviyadharsini & team E- Rice cooker Electronics
71 Mr. Satheesh (My India Exports) Nannari Carbonated Drink Food Tech
72 Mr. M. Ashok Kumar (Alumni) Banana Export (Red Banana) Marketing
73 Mr. Naveen Shankar & Arjun S. V Chocolate-3D printing Mechanical
74 Mr. M. Senthil Kumar Virgin coconut oil FMCG
75 Ms. R. A. Rajalakshmi Flavored milk processing Food Tech
76 Mr. R. Manimuthu Marketing FMCG
77 Mr. Sasi raja FMCG – Marketing Food Tech
78 Mr. Santhoush, III CSE, BIT Biogas with the help of Eichornia Bio Tech.
79 Mr. S. Sathish Six axis - industry automation robotic arm Electronics
80 Mr. G. Rangarajan (EEE Alumni) Prototype for IT development IT/EEE
81 Nagadevi, Swathika & Akash Traditional food based items Food Tech- 2nd yr
82 Naveen Krishna Mindwiz techno solutions Business consultant (Resource person)
83 Mr. D. Dinesh (Staff- BIT) IPR + Polymer based non absorbing material to prevent blood loss Mechanical
84 Mr. Ganesh Kumar & Gowtham Ganesh IPR- Mechanical - 3rd yr
85 Ms. Deepika & Raninithyapriya Food tech work Food Tech- 2nd yr
86 Mr. S. Bhuvanesh, S. Muthukumar & V. Dinakaran Tender coconut Vending machine EEE- 3rd yr
87 Mr. P. gowtham & Jagadeahwaran Plastic bag to wire form Mechanical
88 Ms. Divya Jennifer & Mr. S. Gokul (Shalinil mam students) Pest control using microwaves ECE-3rd yr
89 Mr. Tharun Selvan MSME regarding Mechatronics- 2nd yr
90 Ms. P. Tamilarasi, Erode Food related work
91 Mr. K. Pranesh Kumar Interested in collaboration works Biotech-2nd yr
92 Ms. Tamilarasi, Gobi Onion thokku, homemade products

Calendar

Social network

@bitsathyindia